Our County

Collage 14

Certified Candidates

Municipal Council - One individual to be elected for each position.
Certified Candidates will be listed in alphabetical order by last name.

  Contact Information  Address  Filed 
Mayor 
HEWITT, Ken     

905-765-5222
khewittfinancial@me.com 

11 Argyle St. N., Suite 203
Caledonia, ON  N3W 1B6

May 8, 2018
MCCLUNG, David 905-772-5996
mcclungformayor@rogers.com
mcclungformayor.ca 
P.O. Box 382
Cayuga, ON  N0A 1E0
June 15, 2018
TAYLOR, Lisa      289-209-8580
bsutcliffe2005@gmail.com 
104 Concession St. E.
Dunnville, ON  N1A 1A1
July 5, 2018
       
Councillors 
Ward 1 
BARTLETT, Leroy

905-776-2301
leroybartlett53@gmail.com 

652 Concession 2 Walpole Rd.
Nanticoke, ON  N0A 1L0
May 3, 2018
BERGSMA, Andrew   

905-971-4420
andrew.bergsma@gmail.com 

302 Concession 14 Walpole, RR1
Hagersville, ON  N0A 1H0
July 19, 2018
PATTERSON, Stewart

519-587-2772
votestew@kwic.com 

2019 Main St. S.
Jarvis, ON  N0A 1J0
May 23, 2018
       
Ward 2 
HUNSINGER, Ray 905-776-5827 (home)
905-779-3444 (work)
366 Lakeshore Rd.
Selkirk, ON  N0A 1P0
July 27, 2018
METCALFE, John 905-869-5804
jmetcalfe098@gmail.com 
4 Kerr St. E.
Cayuga, ON  N0A 1E0    
June 15, 2018
MORISON, Fred 905-741-6641 3265 River Rd.
Cayuga, ON  N0A 1E0
July 11, 2018
PITCHER, Donna 905-701-1627
donnapitcher@hotmail.com 
2509 Lakeshore Rd.
South Cayuga
May 22, 2018
       
Ward 3 
BEEMER, Cheryl

905-765-6030
clbeemer@gmail.com 

530 Caithness St. E.
Caledonia, ON  N3W 1E3
May 15, 2018
GRICE, Craig

905-765-4298
craig@craiggrice.ca 

18 Celtic Dr.
Caledonia, ON  N3W 2K3
June 5, 2018
LAWRENCE, Dan    905-741-8790
tdlawrence65@gmail.com 
345 Lanark St.
Caledonia, ON  N3W 1G3
July 25, 2018
       
Ward 4 

COOK, Patrick 

905-768-3641
phcook@rogers.com 
39 Main St. N.
Hagersville
May 29, 2018
DALIMONTE, Tony

905-768-1260
jdalimonte@rogers.com 

166 King St. E., P.O. Box 1137
Hagersville, ON  N0A 1H0
May 3, 2018
       
Ward 5 
KIDD, Marianne 365-999-2504
mariannekidd@gmail.com 
3 Hutchinson Rd.
Lowbanks, ON  N0A 1K0
July 26, 2018
SHIRTON, Rob

905-701-7653
rob.shirton@gmail.com 

1398 Bird Rd, RR 2
Dunnville, ON  N1A 2W2
May 22, 2018
TINGLE, Joey 905-741-0096
joeyt4ward5@gmail.com 
15 Villella Rd.
Lowbanks, ON  N0A 1K0
July 26, 2018
       
Ward 6 
CORBETT, Bernie

905-774-6717
bernie.corbett@rogers.com 

170 Kneider Ave.
Dunnville, ON  N1A 1A7
May 1, 2018
MARCHESE, Julie 905-906-3924
julia-s--catering@hotmail.com 
217 Niagara St.
Dunnville, ON  N1A 2A9
July 26, 2018


School Board Trustees

There are four district school boards having jurisdiction in Haldimand County.

Within each school board, the Certified Candidates have been listed in alphabetical order, by last name.

 Registered Candidates - School Board Trustees 
 English Language Public  
Grand Erie District School Board - The Municipalities of Haldimand County, Norfolk County, the County
of Brant and the City of Brantford.
Number of trustees to be elected: 2 for Haldimand County
  Contact Information  Address  Filed 
DOYLE, Brian 519-587-4268 (home)
905-929-4268 (cell)
905-768-7000 (work)
scrapmetal19@gmail.com 
2512 Highway 3
Jarvis, ON  N0A 1J0
June 7, 2018

 
RICHARDSON, James 905-975-9538
james@richardsonsfarm.com 
131 River Rd.
Dunnville, ON  N1A 2W3
June 25, 2018
TYE, Curtis 905-684-9876 (home)
curtis.tye222@gmail.com 
1229 Lakeshore Rd.
Selkirk, ON  N0A 1P0    
July 18, 2018
 
English Language Separate 
Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk District School Board - The Municipalities of Haldimand County, Norfolk County,
the County of Brant and the City of Brantford.
Number of trustees to be elected: 1 for Haldimand County
  Contact Information  Address  Filed 
HORKOFF, Zak

905-399-1689 (home)
zak4trustee@gmail.com
zakhorkoff.wordpress.com 

300 Link Rd.
Cayuga, ON  N0A 1E0
July 16, 2018
WATSON, Mark

519-429-4103
twisterckc@hotmail.com 

  July 23, 2018
WEBB, John

905-518-2905 (cell)
webbjohn2694@gmail.com 

40 David St., Box 1261
Hagersville, ON  N0A 1H0
July 19, 2018
French Language Public  
Conseil scolaire de district du Centre-Sud-Ouest - The Municipalities of Haldimand County, Norfolk County,
County of Oxford, County of Elgin, County of Lambton and the Municipality of Chatham-Kent.
Number of trustees to be elected: 1

 
Contact Information  Address 

Filed 

LAMBERT, Pierre 519-344-3456 533 Hollywood Pl.
Sarnia, ON  N7V 2J1
May 8, 2018
SMITH, Genevieve   309 Linsmore Cres.
Toronto, ON  M4J 4L8
July 26, 2018
French Language Separate  
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud - The Municipalities of Haldimand County, Norfolk County,
County of Wellington, Region of Waterloo and County of Brant.
Number of trustees to be elected: 1
  Contact Information  Address  Filed 
PETIT-PAS, Dorothée   519-756-7749
petitpas.dorothee@yahoo.ca 

87 Balmoral Dr.
Brantford, ON  N3R 5C2

June 25, 2018
Dorothée PETIT-PAS has been acclaimed as the French Language Separate School Board Trustee. 
Interior Footer

©Copyright 2001 - 2015, the Corporation of Haldimand County.