Our County

Collage 5

Registered Candidates

Municipal Council - One individual to be elected for each position.
Candidates will be listed in alphabetical order by last name. This webpage will be updated each business day at 4:00 pm.

    Contact Information   Address   Filed 
Mayor  
HEWITT, Ken (905) 765-5222
khewittfinancial@me.com
8 Blackburn Court
Caledonia
February 25, 2014
KNIGHT, Marnie (905) 776-1965
marnknight@hotmail.com
64 Erie St. N.
Selkirk
March 6, 2014
 
Councillors  
 Ward 1  Ward 1 Map  
BARTLETT, Leroy (905) 776-2301
leroybartlett53@gmail.com
652 Concession 2
Nanticoke
April 23, 2014
GILL, Rick (647) 949-6001
rick@rickgill.ca
www.rickgill.ca
19 Semmens Street
Nanticoke
June 2, 2014
PATTERSON, Stewart (519) 587-2772
votestew@kwic.com
2019 Main St. S
Jarvis
January 10, 2014
 
Ward 2 Ward Map Icon 
GILL, Rick (647) 949-6001
rick@rickgill.ca
www.rickgill.ca
19 Semmens Street
Nanticoke
Withdrawn
June 2, 2014
METCALFE, John (905) 772-5804
jmetcalfe35@shaw.ca
4 Kerr Street East
Cayuga
April 7, 2014
SLOAT, Buck (289) 339-2849
bsloat@copper.net
508 Lakeshore Road
Selkirk
April 4, 2014
MORISON, Fred (905) 772-1060 3265 River Road
Cayuga
June 17, 2014
 
Ward 3Ward Map Icon 
GRICE, Craig (905) 765-4298
gricec@shaw.ca
158 Braemar Ave.
Caledonia
March 31, 2014
 
Ward 4Ward Map Icon  
CHAUSSE, Bo (905) 765-4199
qchausse@shaw.ca
226 Kinross Street
Caledonia
April 28, 2014
DALIMONTE, Tony (905) 768-1260
jdalimonte@shaw.ca
166 King Street East
Hagersville
April 3, 2014
 
 Ward 5Ward Map Icon  
KORTEN, Raymond (905) 774-7467 - Home
(905) 229-9329 - Cell
laurayfarms@hotmail.com
1 Haldimand Road 17
Dunnville
February 26, 2014
RICKER, Don (905) 774-8563 - Home
(905) 774-4661 - Business
rickerwater@gmail.com
525 Diltz Road
Dunnville
July 3, 2014
 
Ward 6Ward Map Icon 
CORBETT, Bernie (905) 774-6717
www.bcorbettforcouncil.ca
brando4@shaw.ca
170 Kneider Avenue
Dunnville
January 21, 2014
PITCHER, Donna (905) 701-1627
donnapitcher@hotmail.com
2509 Lakeshore Road
Dunnville
Withdrawn
June 11, 2014
 

 

School Board Trustees

There are four district school boards having jurisdiction in Haldimand County.

Within each school board, the candidates have been listed in alphabetical order, by last name.
Please note: This webpage will be updated each business day at 4:00 p.m. 

Registered Candidates - School Board Trustees  
English Language Public  
Grand Erie District School Board - The Municipalities of Haldimand County, Norfolk County, the County of Brant and the City of Brantford.
Number of trustees to be elected: 2 for Haldimand County
    Contact Information   Address   Filed 
       
 
English Language Separate  
Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk District School Board - The Municipalities of Haldimand County, Norfolk County, the County of Brant and the City of Brantford.
Number of trustees to be elected: 1 for Haldimand County
    Contact Information   Address   Filed 
McKINNON, Bonnie (905) 768-3365
bonnmckinnon313@gmail.com 
12 Athens Street
Hagersville
July 3, 2014
 
French Language Public  
Conseil scolaire de district du Centre-Sud-Ouest - The Municipalities of Haldimand County, Norfolk County, County of Oxford, County of Elgin, County of Lambton and the Municipality of Chatham-Kent.
Number of trustees to be elected: 1
    Contact Information   Address   Filed 
       
 
French Language Separate  
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud - The Municipalities of Haldimand County, Norfolk County, County of Wellington, Region of Waterloo and County of Brant.
Number of trustees to be elected: 1
    Contact Information   Address   Filed 
       
 
Interior Footer

©Copyright 2001 - 2014, the Corporation of Haldimand County.